Qualification results

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk. SNo   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4 
1 3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2705 9,0 74,5 79,5 5 6
2 35 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2642 9,0 73,5 78,0 6 7
3 142 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2553 9,0 72,5 77,0 5 8
4 63 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2622 9,0 69,5 73,5 6 7
5 87 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2604 9,0 66,5 71,5 5 8
6 6 GM Navara David CZE 2697 8,5 74,5 80,0 5 7
7 14 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2670 8,5 74,5 79,0 6 8
8 171 GM Demidov Mikhail RUS 2523 8,5 74,5 78,5 6 7
9 22 GM Shirov Alexei ESP 2662 8,5 68,5 73,0 5 6
10 55 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2625 8,5 67,5 73,0 5 8
11 103 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2598 8,5 65,5 69,5 5 8
12 49 IM Ozen Deniz TUR 2397 8,0 81,5 88,0 5 6
13 11 GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2670 8,0 76,0 80,0 5 7
14 50 GM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2630 8,0 71,5 74,5 6 7
15 54 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2628 8,0 71,0 76,5 6 7
16 51 GM Meier Georg GER 2628 8,0 71,0 75,0 5 5
17 143 GM Steinberg Nitzan ISR 2553 8,0 69,0 74,5 5 7
18 139 IM Theodorou Nikolas GRE 2554 8,0 68,5 73,5 6 7
19 99 GM Hakobyan Aram ARM 2598 8,0 67,5 73,0 5 8
20 135 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2563 8,0 66,5 71,0 5 7
21 67 GM Moranda Wojciech POL 2618 8,0 66,0 71,0 5 6
22 27 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2652 8,0 65,0 69,5 5 6
23 7 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2682 8,0 64,5 68,0 5 7
24 189 IM Garayev Kanan AZE 2331 8,0 64,0 68,5 4 6
25 215 GM Dourerassou Jonathan FRA 2477 8,0 63,5 66,0 4 7
26 122 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2574 8,0 62,0 66,5 6 7
27 23 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2660 7,5 70,0 75,0 5 7
28 115 GM Wagner Dennis GER 2581 7,5 70,0 74,0 5 7
29 119 GM Bogner Sebastian SUI 2577 7,5 69,0 72,0 5 7
30 19 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2663 7,5 68,0 73,0 5 7
31 274 IM Kacharava Nikolozi GEO 2443 7,5 67,5 72,5 6 7
32 42 GM Sarana Alexey RUS 2640 7,5 67,5 71,5 6 7
33 178 GM Jovanovic Zoran CRO 2517 7,5 67,5 71,5 5 7
34 319 IM Gunnarsson Arnar ISL 2420 7,5 66,5 67,0 5 7
35 223 IM Costachi Mihnea ROU 2471 7,5 62,0 66,0 5 7
36 299 IM Ahmadzada Ahmad AZE 2431 7,5 61,5 64,5 5 6
37 65 IM Baskin Robert GER 2390 7,5 58,0 61,5 5 6
38 56 FM Tsvetkov Andrey RUS 2395 7,5 57,5 61,0 6 7
39 302 IM Kosakowski Jakub POL 2431 7,5 55,0 57,0 6 7
40 104 IM Barp Alberto ITA 2366 7,0 71,0 77,0 5 6
41 190 IM Livaic Leon CRO 2507 7,0 71,0 74,5 5 5
42 183 IM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 2512 7,0 70,0 74,0 6 7
43 77 IM Can Isik TUR 2380 7,0 67,5 72,0 5 7
44 282 IM Grinev Valeriy UKR 2441 7,0 66,5 69,5 5 4
45 31 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2647 7,0 65,0 69,0 5 7
46 72 IM Bashirli Nail AZE 2382 7,0 64,0 67,5 5 4
47 62 GM Martirosyan Haik M. ARM 2622 7,0 62,5 67,0 6 6
48 154 IM Gazik Viktor SVK 2542 7,0 62,5 66,5 6 7
49 114 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2587 7,0 62,0 66,0 6 6
50 199 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof POL 2497 7,0 62,0 66,0 5 6
51 191 GM Krzyzanowski Marcin POL 2503 7,0 61,0 65,0 5 7
52 147 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2546 7,0 60,5 64,5 5 7
53 4 IM Saraci Nderim KOS 2415 7,0 60,5 64,0 4 5
54 98 GM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2599 7,0 59,5 64,5 6 7
55 75 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2613 7,0 59,5 64,0 5 6
56 218 IM Kazakouski Valery LTU 2476 7,0 59,5 61,5 6 6
57 263 IM Shahinyan David ARM 2452 7,0 58,5 62,5 5 6
58 170 GM Olszewski Michal POL 2525 7,0 57,5 60,5 6 6
59 108 IM Mischuk Dmitry UKR 2364 7,0 56,0 59,5 6 7
60 242 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2466 7,0 55,5 58,5 6 6
61 255 IM Nikolovski Nikola MKD 2454 7,0 53,0 57,0 5 7
62 70 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2616 7,0 50,0 52,0 6 7
63 41 FM Bazeev German RUS 2398 6,5 71,5 76,5 6 6
64 237 FM Karpus Michal POL 2311 6,5 71,5 76,5 5 5
65 78 GM Tomczak Jacek POL 2610 6,5 68,0 73,5 6 6
66 179 IM Gumularz Szymon POL 2516 6,5 67,5 72,0 5 5
67 107 GM Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2596 6,5 66,5 71,5 5 6
68 102 GM Kollars Dmitrij GER 2598 6,5 66,5 71,0 6 6
69 79 GM Durarbayli Vasif AZE 2606 6,5 65,0 69,5 5 5
70 74 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2614 6,5 64,0 69,0 6 6
71 231 IM Kuzmicz Krystian POL 2469 6,5 64,0 68,5 5 6
72 123 GM Asadli Vugar AZE 2572 6,5 62,5 67,5 5 6
73 141 FM Hollan Martin CZE 2346 6,5 62,0 66,0 5 4
74 1 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 6,5 61,5 65,5 6 5
75 155 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2536 6,5 61,5 65,5 5 6
76 5 IM Subelj Jan SLO 2414 6,5 61,0 64,0 5 6
77 110 GM Keymer Vincent GER 2591 6,5 60,5 64,5 6 6
78 83 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2605 6,5 60,0 64,0 5 5
79 96 FM Rodin Dmitrij RUS 2370 6,5 59,5 63,0 5 6
80 97 IM Mroziak Maciej POL 2369 6,5 58,0 61,5 5 5
81 24 IM Gavrilescu David ROU 2476 6,5 57,5 59,5 5 6
82 213 FM Przybylski Wojciech POL 2321 6,5 57,0 58,0 5 5
83 18 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2663 6,5 56,5 60,5 6 5
84 8 IM Borsuk Konstantin UKR 2413 6,5 55,0 58,5 6 5
85 174 GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2521 6,5 54,0 58,0 6 6
86 161 FM Stukan Martin RUS 2342 6,5 52,5 53,5 5 6
87 29 WGM Sargsyan Anna M. ARM 2402 6,5 49,0 52,5 5 6
88 198 GM Pakleza Zbigniew POL 2501 6,0 72,5 76,0 4 4
89 186 IM Khanin Semen RUS 2511 6,0 68,0 71,5 5 5
90 306   Razin Vadim UKR 2428 6,0 67,5 70,5 6 6
91 59 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2623 6,0 65,0 69,5 4 5
92 53 FM Sorensen Hampus SWE 2395 6,0 65,0 68,5 5 4
93 91 GM Banikas Hristos GRE 2602 6,0 64,5 69,5 5 5
94 307 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz GEO 2425 6,0 64,0 67,5 4 5
95 127 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2570 6,0 62,0 66,5 5 5
96 81   Yatzenko Anton RUS 2379 6,0 62,0 66,0 5 5
97 254 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 2456 6,0 61,5 64,5 5 6
98 82 GM Heimann Andreas GER 2606 6,0 61,0 63,0 6 5
99 267 IM Belyakov Bogdan RUS 2448 6,0 60,5 64,5 6 6
100 106 GM Sargsyan Shant ARM 2596 6,0 60,0 64,0 6 4
101 315 GM Socko Monika POL 2421 6,0 60,0 61,0 5 5
102 159 GM Abbasov Farid AZE 2528 6,0 59,0 63,5 5 5
103 37 IM Piesik Piotr POL 2400 6,0 59,0 62,5 5 6
104 52 GM Erdogdu Mert TUR 2396 6,0 59,0 62,0 5 4
105 188 FM Samadov Read AZE 2332 6,0 58,5 63,0 5 5
106 132 IM Djordjevic Vuk SRB 2350 6,0 57,0 61,0 6 4
107 21 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 2408 6,0 57,0 60,5 5 5
108 318 FM Svane Frederik GER 2421 6,0 57,0 60,5 5 4
109 134 GM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard DEN 2565 6,0 56,5 59,0 5 6
110 291 IM Arabidze Meri GEO 2437 6,0 55,5 59,5 6 5
111 68 IM Megalios Konstantinos GRE 2390 6,0 55,5 59,5 4 5
112 124 FM Lenaerts Lennert BEL 2357 6,0 55,5 59,0 6 5
113 90 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2604 6,0 54,5 59,5 5 5
114 295   Grigorian Spartak GER 2433 6,0 54,5 58,0 5 6
115 20 FM Babazada Khazar AZE 2409 6,0 53,5 57,0 6 5
116 275 IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2443 6,0 53,0 56,5 3 4
117 314 IM Pantzar Milton SWE 2421 6,0 51,5 54,0 6 6
118 219 IM Roshka Yevgeniy UKR 2476 6,0 51,0 55,0 5 6
119 271 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau BLR 2448 6,0 47,0 50,0 5 5
120 258 IM Polivanov Anatoliy UKR 2454 6,0 43,0 46,0 5 5
121 151 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2544 5,5 69,5 72,0 5 5
122 158 GM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2535 5,5 67,5 70,5 5 5
123 214 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2478 5,5 67,0 71,5 5 4
124 220 FM Gabdrakhmanov Azat RUS 2319 5,5 64,5 69,5 6 5
125 156 FM Sevgi Volkan TUR 2344 5,5 64,5 69,0 5 4
126 163 GM Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2528 5,5 64,0 67,5 5 2
127 246 IM Shubin Kirill RUS 2462 5,5 62,0 64,5 5 5
128 207 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis GRE 2485 5,5 60,0 62,0 5 5
129 200 FM Owczarzak Jerzy POL 2326 5,5 59,0 64,0 6 5
130 167 GM Hjartarson Johann ISL 2525 5,5 59,0 63,0 5 5
131 100 FM Krastev Alexander GER 2367 5,5 58,0 60,5 5 4
132 194 IM Budisavljevic Luka SRB 2501 5,5 58,0 60,0 5 5
133 196 FM Fecker Noah SUI 2329 5,5 57,5 62,0 6 5
  260 FM Myshakov Fyodor UKR 2292 5,5 57,5 62,0 6 5
135 273 FM Polok Kacper POL 2272 5,5 56,5 59,5 5 4
136 176 FM Kusa Jakub CZE 2336 5,5 55,0 59,5 6 4
137 221   Hurdzan Tomas CZE 2317 5,5 55,0 59,0 4 3
138 222 GM Iskusnyh Sergei RUS 2473 5,5 55,0 58,0 6 5
139 169 FM Rieger Robert AUT 2340 5,5 55,0 55,5 5 4
140 206 GM Hayrapetyan Hovik ARM 2488 5,5 54,0 58,0 6 5
141 283 FM Hess Max GER 2441 5,5 54,0 58,0 5 5
142 33 GM Bykhovsky Avigdor RUS 2400 5,5 52,5 56,0 5 4
143 16 IM Ioannidis Evgenios GRE 2411 5,5 52,0 55,5 6 5
144 105 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2364 5,5 51,5 54,5 5 5
145 109 FM Ruperez Benito Antonio ESP 2363 5,5 51,5 52,0 5 3
146 311 IM Matnadze Ana ESP 2421 5,5 49,5 52,5 5 5
147 92 IM Seul Georg GER 2372 5,5 49,5 51,5 6 5
  160 FM Gubajdullin Alexei RUS 2343 5,5 49,5 51,5 6 5
149 88   Psyk Radoslaw POL 2375 5,5 47,5 50,0 5 4
150 266 IM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2449 5,0 73,5 77,5 5 5
151 322 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2416 5,0 65,5 69,0 6 5
152 34 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2643 5,0 62,5 67,0 5 4
153 71 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2615 5,0 62,5 67,0 4 4
154 227 GM Matinian Nikita RUS 2470 5,0 61,5 65,5 5 4
155 249 FM Eren Ataberk TUR 2306 5,0 61,0 65,5 5 5
156 205 IM Pajeken Jakob Leon GER 2323 5,0 60,5 65,5 6 5
157 10 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2671 5,0 59,0 63,5 5 4
158 192 FM Aliyev Ravan AZE 2330 5,0 59,0 63,5 5 3
159 130 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 2568 5,0 57,0 61,0 6 5
160 94 GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2602 5,0 56,5 59,5 6 4
161 140 FM Godzwon Iwo POL 2347 5,0 56,5 58,5 6 5
162 69 IM Remizov Yaroslav RUS 2385 5,0 55,0 59,0 5 5
163 269 FM Walter Szymon POL 2281 5,0 55,0 59,0 4 3
164 80 FM Dudin Gleb RUS 2380 5,0 55,0 57,5 5 4
165 232 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 2315 5,0 54,5 58,0 6 3
166 57 FM Vedrickas Tautvydas LTU 2395 5,0 53,0 56,5 5 5
167 73 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2382 5,0 52,5 56,0 5 5
168 60 FM Havlik Jan CZE 2393 5,0 52,0 56,0 6 3
169 148 IM Krayz Alexander ISR 2346 5,0 51,0 53,5 6 5
170 84 WGM Balajayeva Khanim AZE 2376 5,0 51,0 53,5 5 4
171 85 FM Haring Filip SVK 2376 5,0 50,5 54,0 5 5
172 288   Suder Jakub POL 2239 5,0 50,5 53,0 6 4
173 9 IM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2413 5,0 49,0 53,0 5 5
174 240   Antonov Alexandr RUS 2309 5,0 48,0 52,0 6 3
175 296 WFM Rudzinska Michalina POL 2189 5,0 47,5 50,5 5 3
176 25 IM Lazov Toni MKD 2405 5,0 47,0 50,5 5 5
177 168 IM Mazi Leon SLO 2340 5,0 46,5 49,0 6 5
178 157 IM Grafl Florian Dr. GER 2343 5,0 46,0 47,0 5 5
179 259 IM Hirneise Tobias GER 2452 5,0 45,5 48,0 6 4
180 128 IM Migot Tangi FRA 2353 4,5 64,0 68,5 5 3
181 40 FM Globus Or ISR 2399 4,5 63,0 68,0 5 2
182 117   Galopoulos Nikolaos GRE 2360 4,5 60,5 65,0 4 4
183 230 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2470 4,5 60,5 63,5 4 4
184 264 IM Gurbanov Andrei ISR 2289 4,5 60,0 64,5 5 3
185 234 IM Schitco Ivan MDA 2467 4,5 59,5 63,0 4 4
186 289 FM Gurvich Vitaly RUS 2230 4,5 59,0 63,0 4 2
187 301   Jagodzinski Piotr POL 2145 4,5 58,5 62,0 5 4
188 277 WIM Beydullayeva Govhar AZE 2263 4,5 56,5 59,5 5 4
189 212 FM Leszko Bence HUN 2321 4,5 56,0 60,0 5 3
190 248 FM Han Yichen NED 2307 4,5 55,5 59,0 6 2
191 172 FM Colbow Collin GER 2339 4,5 55,5 58,0 6 3
192 284 WIM Smirnova Ekaterina RUS 2250 4,5 55,0 59,5 6 4
193 173 WGM Marjanovic Annamaria HUN 2338 4,5 54,5 58,5 5 3
194 101 IM Villegas Pierre MNC 2367 4,5 54,5 55,5 5 3
195 145   Koc Przemyslaw POL 2346 4,5 54,0 57,5 4 3
196 239 GM Firat Burak TUR 2466 4,5 54,0 57,0 5 4
197 61 GM Neuman Petr CZE 2393 4,5 53,5 57,5 5 4
198 224 FM Nazaretyan Tigran RUS 2316 4,5 53,5 57,0 6 3
199 180 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2336 4,5 51,5 53,5 6 3
200 312 FM Szczurek Krzysztof POL 2031 4,5 51,0 54,5 4 2
201 125 IM Koksal Ege TUR 2353 4,5 50,5 54,0 5 2
202 261 FM Malicka Maria POL 2291 4,5 49,0 50,0 6 3
203 276   Muller Anthony FRA 2269 4,5 47,5 50,0 6 3
204 251 GM Teterev Vitaly BLR 2460 4,5 45,5 49,0 5 3
205 93 IM Maly Alexey UKR 2371 4,5 42,0 45,0 5 4
206 46 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2638 4,0 63,0 68,0 4 3
207 144 IM Klenburg Michael ISR 2346 4,0 62,0 64,5 4 4
208 243 IM Murzin Volodar RUS 2464 4,0 61,5 65,0 4 4
209 298 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2433 4,0 61,0 63,5 5 4
210 30 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2648 4,0 60,0 64,5 3 4
211 113 FM Coenen Michael GER 2362 4,0 59,0 62,5 6 3
212 285   Dzida Kamil POL 2239 4,0 57,0 60,0 4 3
213 238 GM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2466 4,0 56,5 59,0 4 4
214 257 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2301 4,0 56,0 61,0 5 4
215 149 FM Marn Jan SLO 2346 4,0 54,5 59,0 4 2
216 236 FM Zovko Mario CRO 2312 4,0 54,5 57,0 6 2
217 217 FM Vitenberg Noam Aviv NOR 2320 4,0 53,5 55,5 5 4
218 268 FM Sukovic Andrej MNE 2282 4,0 52,0 56,0 4 3
219 303 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2430 4,0 51,5 54,5 5 3
220 208 FM Burkart Patrick GER 2322 4,0 50,5 53,0 6 3
221 233 FM Brozyna Mateusz POL 2312 4,0 50,5 53,0 5 4
222 265 FM Hirneise Jens GER 2289 4,0 49,5 51,5 6 3
223 253 FM Mostbauer Florian AUT 2304 4,0 49,0 51,5 5 2
224 228 IM Vesselovsky Serguei CZE 2316 4,0 48,5 49,0 6 3
225 129 FM Czernek Tymon POL 2351 4,0 48,0 50,0 5 3
226 252   Aizenberg Benny ISR 2304 4,0 47,5 50,5 6 3
227 244 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2309 4,0 47,5 49,5 6 3
228 181 WGM Dordzhieva Dinara RUS 2334 4,0 47,0 50,0 4 2
229 210 IM Lodici Lorenzo ITA 2483 3,5 59,5 63,0 3 3
230 279 FM Krallis Christos GRE 2442 3,5 58,0 62,5 2 1
231 17 IM Soltanici Ruslan MDA 2410 3,5 58,0 61,5 4 3
232 235 IM Davtyan Artur ARM 2466 3,5 57,0 61,0 3 3
233 126 GM Sychev Klementy RUS 2572 3,5 57,0 60,5 3 3
234 166 GM Rustemov Alexander RUS 2525 3,5 57,0 60,0 3 3
235 182 GM Shchekachev Andrei FRA 2515 3,5 56,0 59,5 3 2
236 121 WGM Voit Daria RUS 2358 3,5 54,5 57,5 4 3
237 321   Sowinski Pawel POL 1767 3,5 54,0 56,0 5 3
238 165 FM Koelle Tobias GER 2340 3,5 53,5 56,5 5 2
239 229 FM Ivlev Aleksey RUS 2315 3,5 53,0 56,5 5 3
240 185 WIM Sliwicka Alicja POL 2333 3,5 52,5 56,0 5 2
241 293 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya RUS 2226 3,5 52,5 54,5 5 3
242 32 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian ROU 2401 3,5 52,0 55,5 5 3
243 317   Zabrzanska Weronika POL 1849 3,5 50,5 52,5 5 2
244 281 FM Chyzy Jakub POL 2250 3,5 50,0 53,5 6 2
245 48 IM Milliet Sophie FRA 2397 3,5 49,5 52,5 5 3
246 292 WGM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2228 3,5 47,5 49,5 3 2
247 278 IM Filip Lucian-Ioan ROU 2442 3,5 46,5 49,5 4 2
248 300   Wikar Martyna POL 2171 3,5 43,5 44,0 6 2
249 308 WCM Goraj Barbara POL 2078 3,5 41,5 43,5 6 3
250 209 IM Dworakowska Joanna POL 2322 3,5 41,5 43,5 5 3
251 86 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2604 3,0 57,5 61,5 2 3
  138 GM Moroni Luca Jr ITA 2562 3,0 57,5 61,5 2 3
253 47 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2631 3,0 56,5 60,5 2 3
254 118 GM Balog Imre HUN 2578 3,0 54,5 58,5 3 3
255 116 FM Meissner Felix GER 2362 3,0 54,5 58,0 3 2
256 195 GM Kantans Toms LAT 2501 3,0 52,0 56,0 4 2
257 137 IM Lewicki Miroslaw POL 2348 3,0 50,0 53,0 4 3
258 245 WIM Radeva Viktoria BUL 2308 3,0 46,5 49,0 5 2
259 304 WCM Starosta Martyna POL 2094 3,0 44,5 47,0 6 2
260 120   Lukasiewicz Krzysztof POL 2359 3,0 44,0 44,5 6 3
261 309 WFM Parol Pola POL 2069 3,0 40,5 41,5 5 1
262 305   Dylag Emilia POL 2082 3,0 37,0 37,5 6 3
263 133 GM Okhotnik Vladimir FRA 2350 2,5 54,5 57,5 5 2
264 211 IM Janik Igor POL 2480 2,5 54,0 57,5 2 2
265 226 IM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2470 2,5 53,5 57,0 3 2
266 136 FM Janaszak Dawid POL 2348 2,5 51,0 53,0 3 2
267 287 GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass ISL 2440 2,5 47,0 50,5 3 2
268 153 FM Spitzl Vinzent GER 2346 2,5 46,0 49,0 4 2
269 152 FM Shohat Yotam ISR 2346 2,5 45,5 46,0 4 2
270 15 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2665 2,0 54,5 57,5 2 2
271 184 FM Mustafayev Farid AZE 2334 2,0 53,5 56,5 4 2
272 66 GM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2619 2,0 53,0 56,0 2 2
273 38 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2642 2,0 52,0 55,0 2 2
274 58 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2624 2,0 52,0 55,0 2 1
  175 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2519 2,0 52,0 55,0 2 1
276 13 IM Reimanis Ritvars LAT 2412 2,0 50,5 53,5 2 2
277 203 GM Maiorov Nikita BLR 2495 2,0 50,5 53,5 1 2
278 131 GM Paichadze Luka GEO 2565 2,0 49,5 52,5 2 2
279 225 FM Rabatin Jakub CZE 2316 2,0 49,0 52,0 3 1
280 43 GM Bauer Christian FRA 2639 2,0 49,0 52,0 2 1
281 270 IM Kolosowski Mateusz POL 2448 2,0 48,5 51,5 3 2
  294 FM Bykov Egor RUS 2436 2,0 48,5 51,5 3 2
283 187 GM Klekowski Maciej POL 2510 2,0 48,5 51,5 2 2
284 216 IM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2320 2,0 48,5 51,0 4 2
285 310 IM Godart Francois BEL 2422 2,0 48,5 50,5 2 2
286 297 FM Fiedorek Michal POL 2176 2,0 44,5 47,5 3 1
287 313   Hertlein Irena POL 1935 2,0 42,5 43,0 5 2
288 323   Myrmus Mateusz POL 1663 1,5 52,5 56,0 5 1
289 241 IM Ozenir Ekin Baris TUR 2309 1,5 51,5 54,0 3 0
290 177 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2336 1,5 50,5 53,0 3 1
291 256 FM Paszewski Mateusz POL 2302 1,5 50,0 52,5 3 1
292 162 GM Nasuta Grzegorz POL 2528 1,5 48,5 51,0 2 1
293 193 FM Silich Yahor BLR 2330 1,5 48,0 48,5 5 1
294 150 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2546 1,5 46,0 48,5 3 1
295 111 GM Studer Noel SUI 2588 1,5 45,0 47,5 2 1
296 76 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz GEO 2381 1,5 44,5 47,0 3 1
297 272 IM Purtseladze Maka GEO 2274 1,5 43,0 45,0 3 1
298 262 IM Nikitenko Mihail BLR 2452 1,0 46,5 48,5 1 1
299 26 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2652 1,0 45,5 47,5 1 1
300 316   Klim Filip POL 1897 1,0 44,0 46,0 4 0
301 12 FM Koellner Ruben Gideon GER 2412 1,0 43,5 45,5 3 1
302 64 FM Storme Isak SWE 2392 1,0 43,5 45,5 3 0
303 202 GM Yudin Sergei RUS 2497 1,0 41,0 43,0 1 0
304 112 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. ARM 2362 1,0 40,5 42,5 2 1
305 2 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2743 0,5 42,0 43,5 1 0
306 201 FM Vyprachticky David CZE 2326 0,5 41,0 42,5 3 0
307 320   Wolagiewicz Kinga POL 1791 0,0 41,5 43,5 5 0
308 36 IM Kanakaris Georgios GRE 2400 0,0 40,0 41,0 1 0
309 280   Papasimakopoulos Alexandros GRE 2251 0,0 38,0 39,0 2 0
310 204 FM Fontaine Quentin BEL 2324 0,0 37,5 38,5 2 0
311 39 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2640 0,0 37,5 38,5 0 0
  44 IM Benkovic Petar SRB 2398 0,0 37,5 38,5 0 0
  45 IM Kalashian David ARM 2398 0,0 37,5 38,5 0 0
  89 FM Jakic Ivan CRO 2374 0,0 37,5 38,5 0 0
  164 IM Brendel Oliver GER 2340 0,0 37,5 38,5 0 0
  197 IM Berkovich Mark A ISR 2326 0,0 37,5 38,5 0 0
  290 GM Thorfinnsson Bragi ISL 2439 0,0 37,5 38,5 0 0
318 250 IM Keinanen Toivo FIN 2460 0,0 37,0 38,0 1 0
319 95 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2601 0,0 36,5 37,5 1 0
320 28 IM Pasko Llambi ALB 2403 0,0 36,0 37,0 0 0
321 146 GM Saric Ante CRO 2550 0,0 35,5 36,5 1 0
322 247 GM Larino Nieto David ESP 2461 0,0 35,5 36,5 0 0
323 286 IM Vogel Roven GER 2441 0,0 35,0 36,0 1 0

 

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Most black
Tie Break4: The greater number of victories (variable)

Official logo

European Blitz Online Chess Championship

Contact information

SILESIAN CHESS FEDERATION
UL. 1 MAJA 24, 40-287 KATOWICE
OFFICE@KATOWICE2020.EU
MEDIA CONTACT:
MEDIA@KATOWICE2020.EU

 

European Online Blitz Chess Championship 2020. All Rights Reserved | Created and implemented by Michał Grabowski

Search